Highlights :

Notebooks Correction Schedule for Term II (Class IV-V)         ||    

Home School Faculty

Faculty

S. No. Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification
1Fr. Cidloy FurtadoPrincipalM.A, B.Ed
2Mrs. Archana RajputCoordinatorM.A, B.Ed
3Mrs. Deepika KapoorCoordinatorM.Sc, B.Ed
4Mrs. Vineet DuaCounsellorM.A in Psychology
5Mrs. Punam SharmaTeacherB.Sc, M.A, B.Ed
6Mr. Vijay BhudevTeacherB.A, Dip. in Fine Art, Art & Craft
7Mrs. Harsharanjeet Kaur SethiTeacherM.A, M.Ed
8Mr. Jagjit Singh SidhuTeacherE.C.Engg, B.Sc, IT
9Mrs. Bhavna AggarwalTeacherB.A, B.Ed
10Mrs. Sonia NayyarTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
11Mrs. Asha GargTeacherM.A, B.Ed
12Mrs. Minakshi WadhawanTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
13Mrs. Ashima SadhuTeacherM.A, B.Ed
14Mr. Sarbjeet SinghTeacherM.A, B.Ed
15Mrs. Seema SinghTeacherM.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
16Mrs. Sonia JindalTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed, P.G D.P in Dietitics
17Mr. Devinder Pal SinghTeacherM.A, B.P.Ed
18Mrs. Prabhjot KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
19Mr. Vikramjeet Singh SidhuTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
20Mr. Darbara Singh DhillonTeacherM.A, B.Ed
21Mr. Rajat TanejaTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
22Mrs. Rajwinder KaurTeacherM.A, M.Ed
23Mrs. Gurvinder KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
24Mrs. Monika VermaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
25Ms. RoseTeacherB.A Hons in Bharatnatyam
26Mrs. Seema AroraTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
27Ms. Amandeep Kaur DhaliwalTeacherM.A, B.Ed
28Mrs. Neha SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
29Mrs. Pallavi GargTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
30Mr. Paramjeet Singh KhurmiTeacherM.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
31Mrs. Poonam BaghlaTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
32Mrs. Sunita GoyalTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
33Mrs. Pushpinder KaurTeacherM.Sc, PGDCA, NT.T, B.Ed
34Mrs. Shilpa JaidkaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
35Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur BrarTeacherM.A, B.Ed
36Mrs. PallaviTeacherM.A, B.Ed
37Mrs. Amandeep Kaur MannTeacherM.A, B.Ed
38Mrs. Sunita RaniTeacherM.A, B.Ed
39Mrs. Saiqua JaffarTeacherM.A, B.Ed
40Mrs. Monica VinochaTeacherM.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
41Mrs. Saroj SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
42Mrs. Shivani GuptaTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
43Mrs. Jaspreet KaurTeacherM.A, M.Ed, M.Phil
44Mrs. Rimmi BhardwajTeacherM.Sc, M.A, B.Ed, N.T.T
45Mrs. Geeta GuptaTeacherB.A, N.T.T
46Mrs. Arwinder KaurTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
47Mrs. Jyoti WadhwaTeacherM.Phil, MCA
48Mr. Rahul BindraTeacherP.G D.P in CA
49Mrs. Sarita MittalTeacherM.Com, M.CA, B.Ed
50Mrs. Anita JainTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
51Mrs. Manu Radha RaniTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
52Mrs. Meenakshi AggarwalTeacherBA, B.Ed
53Mrs. Bharti SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
54Mrs. Deepali SharmaTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
55Mrs. Shikha BansalTeacherM.A, B.Ed
56Mrs. Babli GillTeacherM.A, B.Ed
57Mrs. Archna GuptaTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
58Mrs. Maninder Jit KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
59Mrs. Ravneet Kaur SmaghTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
60Mrs. Nidhi AryanTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
61Ms. Amandeep KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
62Mrs. Mandeep KaurTeacherDip. Art & Craft, B.A, N.T.T
63Mr. Sukhbir SinghTeacherM.A Vishard in Music Inst. & Vocal
64Mrs. Ramjeet KaurTeacherM.Phil, M.Ed
65Mrs. Reema SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
66Mrs. Davinder Preet Kaur NagpalTeacherB.A, N.T.T
67Mrs. Mamta YadavTeacherM.A, B.Ed
68Mrs. Diljot KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
69Mrs. Kushalpreet CheemaTeacherMBA, B.Ed
70Mrs. Vibha BansalTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
71Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur SraTeacherM.A, M.Ed
72Mrs. Namita DassTeacherM.A, B.Ed
73Mrs. RashmiTeacherMCA, Three yrs Poly Tech. Dip in IT
74Mrs. Simarjeet KaurTeacherM.A, M.Ed
75Mrs. Gurjeet KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
76Mrs. Amandeep KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
77Mrs. Archana GuptaTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
78Mrs. Inderpreet BrarTeacherM.J.M.C, BBA
79Mrs. Rajdeep Kaur SidhuTeacherM.A, B.Ed
80Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur SandhuTeacherM.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
81Mrs. Ritu VermaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
82Mrs. Sharu SinglaTeacherB. A, 2 Yrs Dip. in Art & Craft
83Mrs. Ritu BassiTeacherM.A, B.Ed
84Mrs. Manpreet KaurTeacherM.Tech, B.Ed
85Mrs. Shweta Bhatia ChandranaTeacherB.Sc, GNIIT
86Ms. Jaspal Kaur SidhuTeacherM.A, B.Ed
87Mrs. Manju SoodTeacherB.A, B.Ed
88Mrs. Vandna GoyalTeacherM.A, B.Ed
89Ms. Sachi WadhawanTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
90Mrs. Jasmeen KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
91Mrs. Rajbeer KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed, M.Phil
92Mrs. Anita RanaTeacherM.A, N.T.T
93Ms. Manjit kaurTeacherB.A
94Mrs. Reena RaniTeacherM.A, B.Ed
95Mrs. Navreet KaurTeacherM.Tech
96Mrs. Amneet KaurTeacherM.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
97Mrs. Suman LataTeacherM.A, M.Ed
98Ms. MamtaTeacherB.A, B.P.Ed
99Mrs. Isha SinghTeacherM.A, B.Ed
100Ms. Marel Carol MascarenhasTeacherB.A, B.Ed
101Mr. Rakesh Kumar PandeyTeacherB.Com, M.P.Ed
102Mrs. Sreena ShajilTeacherB.Tech, B.Ed
103Mrs. Alka DhodyTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
104Mrs. Anu SinghTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
105Mrs. Monica WadhwaTeacherBA, B.Ed
106Mrs. Rachel CyriacTeacherM.A, B.Ed
107Mrs. Satwinder kaur SidhuTeacherM.A, B.Ed
108Mrs. Arshpreet Kaur SidhuTeacherM.A
109Mrs. RashmiTeacherM.Com, Ph.D, B.Ed
110Mrs. Chandna JainTeacherM.Phil, B.Ed
111Mrs. Amrita BatraTeacherM.com, B.Ed
112Mrs. Dhiru ChabraTeacherM.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
113Ms. Shruti NohriaAssistant TeacherM.B.A
114Ms. NupurAssistant TeacherM.Com, B.Ed
115Mrs. Vandana ShuklaAssistant TeacherM.A, B.Ed
116Mrs. Sukhvinder KaurAssistant TeacherM.A, B.Ed
117Mrs. Shilpa JindalAssistant TeacherM.A, B.Ed, N.T.T
118Mrs. Puneet JindalAssistant TeacherB.A, N.T.T
119Ms. Jaspreet KaurHelping Hand (LKG)B.A
120Ms. Doyal BansalHelping Hand (LKG)B.A
121Ms. Monika RaniHelping Hand (LKG)B.A, PGDCA
122Ms. Jaswinder KaurHelping Hand (LKG)B.Tech
S. No. Employee Name Designation Qualification
1Mrs. Bhupinder KaurLibrarianB.A, B.Ed, M.L.I S
2Ms. Nowsheeba NoorNurseB.sc
3Mr. Clyde Romaldo TorresAccountantB.com
4Ms. Aldrina PereiraAccountantB.com
5Mrs. Simmi JohnClerkB.sc
6Ms. Disha Mariano AfonsoClerkB.com
7Ms. Jessica FernandesClerkB.A
8Ms. Nikita PintoClerkB.CA
9Ms. Angeli Ashrine RebeloClerkB.com
10Mr. Gurpyar Singh BrarSmart Class CoordinatorM.A, B.Ed
11Mr. Surinder SinghSmart Class CoordinatorB.sc, IT
12Mr. Armeet SinghElectricianTelevision Mechanic Course
13Mr. Gursewak SinghElectricianB.Tech