Highlights :

Home Achievements

Achievements

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Venue : WOODS RESORT BATHINDA

Event Date : 6-Nov-2019

Description : Science Exhibition Was Conducted By Chandigarh University At Woods Resort Bathinda On 6th November 2019. Students Of Our School Participated And Bagged Second Position.

Painting Competition

Venue :St, Joseph School, Bathinda

Event Date :6-Nov-2019

Description : Puneet Kaur (Student Of Class XII-B) Has Bagged 3rd Position In Painting Competition Held On 6th Nov'19 (In St Joseph School, Bathinda).

SUB JUNIOR STATE WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP

Venue :POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, BATHINDA

Event Date :11-Oct-2019

Description : The 22nd Sub Junior State Wushu Championship Was Held At Polytechnic Collge, Bathinda From 11th-13th October. Our School Students Made Us Proud For The Following Recognitions - Bhavya Rawal (Class - 8-C) - Gold Medal Tweesha (Class 8-A) - Gold Medal Ayush Garg (Class 7-D) - Bronze Medal Lovina (Class 8-C) - Bronze Medal

Modelling,Dancing & Acting Competition

Venue : Ludhiana

Event Date : 29-May-2019

Description : Sehajpreet Kaur Of Class 6th-C Bagged 1st Position In Modelling,Dancing & Acting Competition Held In Ludhiana.

Modelling And Dance Competition

Venue : Hotel Melody

Event Date : 5-May-2019

Description : A Modelling And Dance Competition Was Organized In Hotel Melody On 5th May 2019.Sehajpreet Kaur Of 6 C Won The 1st Prize In The Modelling Competition And Was The 2nd Runners Up In The Dancing Competition Organized By S.P Production-An Event And Production House.

Abacus (State Level)

Venue : Lovely Professional...

Event Date : 28-Apr-2019

Description : Mridul Goyal (Student Of Class III-C) Has Placed 3rd Runner Up Position From Punjab And Chandigarh.

Drawing Competition

Venue :Millennium School,Bathinda

Event Date : 27-Apr-2019

Description : A Drawing Competition Was Organized In The Millenium School,Bathinda.Harleen Kaur Of 5 C Won The 3rd Prize.

Science Olympiad

Venue : St.Xavier's School,Bathinda

Event Date :20-Mar-2019

Description : Satish Singh Rawat Won A Gold Medal In The Science Olympiad.

Masterchef Bathinda

Venue :Bathinda

Event Date :3-Feb-2019

Description : Ms.Ravneet Smagh-Our Teacher Made The School Proud By Winning Consolation Prize In Masterchef Bathinda,Organised By Institute Of Hotel Management,Bathinda At The Kite Festival.

Kite Flying Festival

Venue : Multipurpose Sports

Event Date : 2-Feb-2019

Description : The Students Proved Their Feat In The Kite Flying Festival Held At Multipurpose Sports Stadium,Bathinda By Winning Trophies In Various Competitions.They Were Appreciated For Their Artistic Skills.

YSMUN Conference

Venue :Barnala

Event Date :19-Jan-2019

Description : Vikram Singh Of Class 9-C Participated In The Young Scholars MUN Conference Held At Barnala. He Received High Commendation And Participation Certificate For His Active Contribution As A Delegate In UNHRC.

'Talent Ki Khoj'

Venue : Mumbai

Event Date : 15-Jan-2019

Description : Sehajpreet Kaur Daughter Of Mr.Harvinder Singh, A Student Of Grade 5-C Bagged The Third Position In India 'Talent Ki Khoj'.She Won A Cash Prize Of Rs.50,000 And A Trip To Goa.We Congratulate Sehajpreet For Her Accomplishment.

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%

Name

Subject - 98%