Highlights :

Notebooks Correction Schedule for Term II (Class IV-V)         ||    

Home Achievements

Achievements

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Venue : WOODS RESORT BATHINDA

Event Date : 6-Nov-2019

Description : Science Exhibition Was Conducted By Chandigarh University At Woods Resort Bathinda On 6th November 2019. Students Of Our School Participated And Bagged Second Position.

Painting Competition

Venue :St, Joseph School, Bathinda

Event Date :6-Nov-2019

Description : Puneet Kaur (Student Of Class XII-B) Has Bagged 3rd Position In Painting Competition Held On 6th Nov'19 (In St Joseph School, Bathinda).

SUB JUNIOR STATE WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP

Venue :POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, BATHINDA

Event Date :11-Oct-2019

Description : The 22nd Sub Junior State Wushu Championship Was Held At Polytechnic Collge, Bathinda From 11th-13th October. Our School Students Made Us Proud For The Following Recognitions - Bhavya Rawal (Class - 8-C) - Gold Medal Tweesha (Class 8-A) - Gold Medal Ayush Garg (Class 7-D) - Bronze Medal Lovina (Class 8-C) - Bronze Medal

Modelling,Dancing & Acting Competition

Venue : Ludhiana

Event Date : 29-May-2019

Description : Sehajpreet Kaur Of Class 6th-C Bagged 1st Position In Modelling,Dancing & Acting Competition Held In Ludhiana.

Modelling And Dance Competition

Venue : Hotel Melody

Event Date : 5-May-2019

Description : A Modelling And Dance Competition Was Organized In Hotel Melody On 5th May 2019.Sehajpreet Kaur Of 6 C Won The 1st Prize In The Modelling Competition And Was The 2nd Runners Up In The Dancing Competition Organized By S.P Production-An Event And Production House.

Abacus (State Level)

Venue : Lovely Professional...

Event Date : 28-Apr-2019

Description : Mridul Goyal (Student Of Class III-C) Has Placed 3rd Runner Up Position From Punjab And Chandigarh.

Drawing Competition

Venue :Millennium School,Bathinda

Event Date : 27-Apr-2019

Description : A Drawing Competition Was Organized In The Millenium School,Bathinda.Harleen Kaur Of 5 C Won The 3rd Prize.

Science Olympiad

Venue : St.Xavier's School,Bathinda

Event Date :20-Mar-2019

Description : Satish Singh Rawat Won A Gold Medal In The Science Olympiad.

Masterchef Bathinda

Venue :Bathinda

Event Date :3-Feb-2019

Description : Ms.Ravneet Smagh-Our Teacher Made The School Proud By Winning Consolation Prize In Masterchef Bathinda,Organised By Institute Of Hotel Management,Bathinda At The Kite Festival.

Kite Flying Festival

Venue : Multipurpose Sports

Event Date : 2-Feb-2019

Description : The Students Proved Their Feat In The Kite Flying Festival Held At Multipurpose Sports Stadium,Bathinda By Winning Trophies In Various Competitions.They Were Appreciated For Their Artistic Skills.

YSMUN Conference

Venue :Barnala

Event Date :19-Jan-2019

Description : Vikram Singh Of Class 9-C Participated In The Young Scholars MUN Conference Held At Barnala. He Received High Commendation And Participation Certificate For His Active Contribution As A Delegate In UNHRC.

'Talent Ki Khoj'

Venue : Mumbai

Event Date : 15-Jan-2019

Description : Sehajpreet Kaur Daughter Of Mr.Harvinder Singh, A Student Of Grade 5-C Bagged The Third Position In India 'Talent Ki Khoj'.She Won A Cash Prize Of Rs.50,000 And A Trip To Goa.We Congratulate Sehajpreet For Her Accomplishment.

Session 2019 - 2020

97.8%

Sonakshi Singla

Humanities

97.4%

Yashu Bansal

Humanities

97.2%

Arushi

Commerce

97%

Simran

Humanities

96.8%

Tanvi Garg

Humanities

96.8%

Aashima Singla

Commerce

96.2%

Aryan Garg

Commerce

96.2%

Aunkar Noor Kaur

Medical

95.8%

Gurinder Singh

Commerce

95.8%

Mantesh Singh Dhillon

Humanities

95.6%

Vanshita

Commerce

95.6%

Arjun Garg

Humanities

95.4%

Arshdeep Singh

Humanities

95.4%

Anmol Goyal

Commerce

95.4%

Keerti Sidhu

Medical

95.4%

Srishti

Humanities

95.2%

Jasmeen Kaur

Medical

95.2%

Shivangi

Non-Medical

95%

Mannan Nohria

Medical

95%

Himanshi Goyal

Commerce

95%

Kanika Goel

Commerce

Session 2018 - 2019

--%

Name 3

Stream

--%

Name 3

Stream

Session 2017 - 2018

--%

Name 3

Stream

--%

Name 3

Stream

Session 2019 - 2020

98.4%

Armanveer Kaur

2019-20

97.8%

Sehajdeep Singh

2019-20

97%

Liza Garg

2019-20

96.8%

Ishaanpreet Uppal

2019-20

96.2%

Gurkeerat Kaur

2019-20

96%

Samika Goyal

2019-20

95.8%

Gopali Verma

2019-20

95.4%

Akanksha

2019-20

95.2%

Harsh

2019-20

95.2%

Sejal Sharma

2019-20

95%

Tisha Jindal

2019-20

95%

Evereena

2019-20

95%

Agamdeep Singh

2019-20

95%

Anish Bansal

2019-20

95%

Yuvraj Singh

2019-20

Session 2018 - 2019

--%

Name 3

Subject

--%

Name 3

Subject

Session 2017 - 2018

--%

Name 3

Subject

--%

Name 3

Subject