St. Xaviers Bathinda
St. Xaviers Bathinda

Faculty

Home School Faculty
S. No. Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification
1Fr. Cidloy FurtadoPrincipalM.A, B.Ed
2Mrs. Archana RajputCoordinatorM.A, B.Ed
3Mrs. PallaviCoordinatorM.A, B.Ed
4Mrs. Vineet DuaCounsellorM.A in Psychology
5Ms. NupurSupervisorM.Com, B.Ed
6Mr. Vijay BhudevTeacherB.A, Dip. in Fine Art, Art & Craft
7Mr. Jagjit Singh SidhuTeacherE.C.Engg, B.Sc, IT
8Mrs. Bhavna AggarwalTeacherB.A, B.Ed
9Mrs. Sonia NayyarTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
10Mrs. Asha GargTeacherM.A, B.Ed
11Mrs. Minakshi WadhawanTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
12Mrs. Ashima SadhuTeacherM.A, B.Ed
13Mr. Sarbjeet SinghTeacherM.A, B.Ed
14Mrs. Sonia JindalTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed, P.G D.P in Dietitics
15Mr. Devinder Pal SinghTeacherM.A, B.P.Ed
16Mrs. Prabhjot KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
17Mr. Vikramjeet Singh SidhuTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
18Mr. Rajat TanejaTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
19Mrs. Rajwinder KaurTeacherM.A, M.Ed
20Mrs. Gurvinder KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
21Mrs. Monika VermaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
22Ms. RoseTeacherB.A Hons in Bharatnatyam
23Mrs. Seema AroraTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
24Ms. Amandeep Kaur DhaliwalTeacherM.A, B.Ed
25Mrs. Neha SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
26Mrs. Pallavi GargTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
27Mr. Paramjeet Singh KhurmiTeacherM.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
28Mrs. Poonam BaghlaTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
29Mrs. Sunita GoyalTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
30Mrs. Punam SharmaTeacherB.Sc, M.A, B.Ed
31Ms. Jaspal Kaur SidhuTeacherM.A, B.Ed
32Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur BrarTeacherM.A, B.Ed
33Mrs. Pushpinder KaurTeacherM.Sc, PGDCA, NT.T, B.Ed
34Mrs. Shilpa JaidkaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
35Mrs. Sunita RaniTeacherM.A, B.Ed
36Mrs. Saiqua JaffarTeacherM.A, B.Ed
37Mrs. Monica VinochaTeacherM.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
38Mrs. Saroj SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
39Mrs. Shivani GuptaTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed
40Mrs. Jaspreet KaurTeacherM.A, M.Ed, M.Phil
41Mrs. Rimmi BhardwajTeacherM.Sc, M.A, B.Ed, N.T.T
42Mrs. Geeta GuptaTeacherB.A, N.T.T
43Mrs. Arwinder KaurTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
44Mrs. Jyoti WadhwaTeacherM.Phil, MCA
45Mrs. Sarita MittalTeacherM.Com, M.CA, B.Ed
46Mrs. Anita JainTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
47Mrs. Manu Radha RaniTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
48Mrs. Meenakshi AggarwalTeacherBA, B.Ed
49Mrs. Bharti SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
50Mrs. Deepali SharmaTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
51Mrs. Shikha BansalTeacherM.A, B.Ed
52Mrs. Babli GillTeacherM.A, B.Ed
53Mrs. Archna GuptaTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
54Mrs. Maninder Jit KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
55Mrs. Ravneet Kaur SmaghTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
56Mrs. Nidhi AryanTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
57Ms. Amandeep KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
58Mrs. Mandeep KaurTeacherDip. Art & Craft, B.A, N.T.T
59Mrs. Ramjeet KaurTeacherM.Phil, M.Ed
60Mrs. Reema SharmaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
61Mrs. Davinder Preet Kaur NagpalTeacherB.A, N.T.T
62Mrs. Mamta YadavTeacherM.A, B.Ed
63Mrs. Diljot KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
64Mrs. Kushalpreet CheemaTeacherMBA, B.Ed
65Mrs. Vibha BansalTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
66Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur SraTeacherM.A, M.Ed
67Mrs. Namita DassTeacherM.A, B.Ed
68Mrs. RashmiTeacherMCA, Three yrs Poly Tech. Dip in IT
69Mrs. Simarjeet KaurTeacherM.A, M.Ed
70Mrs. Gurjeet KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
71Mrs. Amandeep KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
72Mrs. Archana GuptaTeacherM.Sc, B.Ed
73Mrs. Inderpreet BrarTeacherM.J.M.C, BBA
74Mrs. Rajdeep Kaur SidhuTeacherM.A, B.Ed
75Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur SandhuTeacherM.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
76Mrs. Ritu VermaTeacherM.A, B.Ed
77Mrs. Sharu SinglaTeacherB. A, 2 Yrs Dip. in Art & Craft
78Mrs. Ritu BassiTeacherM.A, B.Ed
79Mrs. Manpreet KaurTeacherM.Tech, B.Ed
80Mrs. Shweta Bhatia ChandranaTeacherB.Sc, GNIIT
81Mrs. Jasmeen KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
82Mrs. Rajbeer KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed, M.Phil
83Mrs. Anita RanaTeacherM.A, N.T.T
84Ms. Manjit kaurTeacherB.A
85Mrs. Reena RaniTeacherM.A, B.Ed
86Mrs. Navreet KaurTeacherM.Tech
87Ms. MamtaTeacherB.A, B.P.Ed
88Mrs. Chandna JainTeacherM.Phil, B.Ed
89Ms. Shruti NohriaTeacherM.B.A
90Mrs. Vandana ShuklaAssistant TeacherM.A, B.Ed
91Mrs. Sukhvinder KaurAssistant TeacherM.A, B.Ed
92Mrs Savina RaniTeacherM.A,B.Ed
93Mrs. Baljeet Kaur MahalTeacherB.A,M.A,B.Ed
94Mrs. Rupinder KaurTeacherB.A,M.A,B.Ed
95Mrs. Divya JainTeacherB.com, PGDCA, M.sc, MCA, B.Ed
96Mrs. Saumya MishraTeacherBBA, PGDM, D.Ed
97Mrs. Priyanka RaulTeacherB.sc
98Ms. Neha NarangTeacherB.A, M.A, B.Ed
99Mr. Rahul AgnihotriTeacherB.com, B.Ed
100Mrs. Rekha ParmarTeacherB.A, M.A, B.Ed
101Mrs. Liza MukhiTeacherB.sc, M.sc
102Ms. Vibhu GargTeacherB.A, M.A, B.Ed
103Mrs. Jyotsna WaliaTeacherB.A, M.A, B.Ed
104Mr. Anuj VatsTeacherDiploma in Pracheen Kala Kendra
105Ms. Arshdeep Kaur BrarTeacherB.A, M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed
106Mrs. Arshpreet KaurTeacherM.A, B.Ed
107Mrs. UpasanaTeacherB.A,M.A,B.Ed
108Mr. Vinod Kumar ChoonbookTeacherB.CA
109Mrs. Rinkey SharmaTeacherB.A, M. P.ed
110Mr. Varinder SinghTeacherM.P.ed in Physical Education
111Mrs. Zainab El AyssaouiTeacherAdvanced Accelerated French
112Mrs. ChahatTeacherB.com, M.com, B.Ed
113Ms. Vipneet KaurTeacherM.Com, B.Ed
114Mrs. Madhavi DasTeacherPGDCA, PGDM, M.Ed
115Mr. Dhananjay SharmaTeacherB.A Music Vocal
116Mr. Yudhamanyu SinghPerforming ArtsBachelor of Fine Arts (Applied Arts)
117Mrs. Satwinder KaurTeacherM.Com, M.B.A
S. No. Employee Name Designation Qualification
1Mrs. Bhupinder KaurLibrarianB.A, B.Ed, M.L.I S
2Ms. Nowsheeba NoorNurseB.sc Nursing
3Mr. Clyde Romaldo TorresAccountantB.com
4Ms. Aldrina PereiraAccountantB.com
5Mrs. Simmi JohnClerkB.sc
6Ms. Swizerl FernandesClerkB.Com
7Ms. Rosy GurungClerkB.A, M.A, LLB
8Mr. Gurpyar Singh BrarSmart Class CoordinatorM.A, B.Ed
9Mr. Surinder SinghSmart Class CoordinatorB.sc, IT
10Mr. Armeet SinghElectricianTelevision Mechanic Course
11Ms. Elita OliveiraClerkDiploma in Computer Application
12Mr. Gursewak SinghElectricianB.Tech
13Mr. Parbhakar RaoGraphic DesignerDiploma in Graphic Designing